MPA Basketball Tournament

CHeese
Northern Maine Class B, C, D
Feb 17 Monday
2:00 PM – 5:00 PM
Buy Tickets
Feb 17 Monday
7:00 PM – 10:00 PM
Buy Tickets
Feb 18 Tuesday
9:30 AM – 12:30 PM
Buy Tickets
Feb 18 Tuesday
2:00 PM – 5:00 PM
Buy Tickets
Feb 18 Tuesday
7:00 PM – 10:00 PM
Buy Tickets
Feb 19 Wednesday
9:30 AM – 12:30 PM
Buy Tickets
Feb 19 Wednesday
2:00 PM – 5:00 PM
Buy Tickets
Feb 19 Wednesday
7:00 PM – 10:00 PM
Buy Tickets
Feb 20 Thursday
2:00 PM – 5:00 PM
Buy Tickets
Feb 20 Thursday
7:00 PM – 10:00 PM
Buy Tickets
Feb 21 Friday
2:00 PM – 5:00 PM
Buy Tickets
Feb 21 Friday
7:00 PM – 10:00 PM
Buy Tickets
Feb 22 Saturday
9:00 AM – 12:00 PM
Buy Tickets
Feb 22 Saturday
2:00 PM – 5:00 PM
Buy Tickets
Feb 22 Saturday
7:00 PM – 10:00 PM
Buy Tickets
Door Time:One hour prior to the start of each session
Parking Information:$5.00.
Can be purchased day of as available (Cash only)
ADA Parking is available first come, first served

The 2020 Maine Principal’s Association Northern Maine High School Basketball Tournament returns to the Cross Insurance Center for another year with teams competing for a regional crown in Class B, C, & D. Seating is general admission.

Tournament passes are available now!

PRICING:

ALL TOURNAMENT PASSES:
ADULT (All Tournament) – $150.00
ADULT (10 Sessions) – $80.00
K-12 STUDENT (All Tournament) – $75.00
K-12 STUDENT (10 Sessions) – $40.00
SENIOR 65+ (All Tournament) – $75.00
SENIOR 65+ (10 Sessions) – $40.00

SINGLE SESSION PRICING:
ADULT – $10.00
K-12 STUDENT – $5.00
SENIOR 65+ – $5.00

HOW TO PURCHASE TICKETS:

*Online at Ticketmaster.com/cicbangor
*By Phone at 207.561.8333
*Maine Credit Unions Box Office at venue M-F 11a-5p

*Additional fees applicable depending on point of ticket purchase.

SCHEDULE

SESSION 1 – Friday, February 14th
B GIRLS #3 Presque Isle 53-46 #6 Winslow
B GIRLS #2 Waterville 65-32 #10 Ellsworth
B BOYS #3 Washington Academy vs #6 MCI
B BOYS #2 Ellsworth vs #7 Winslow

SESSION 2 – Saturday, February 15th
B GIRLS #4 Old Town 44-34 #5 Houlton
B GIRLS #1 Hermon 42-34 #9 John Bapst OT

SESSION 3 – Saturday, February 15th
B BOYS #4 Hermon 42-47 #12 Old Town
B BOYS #1 Caribou 61-48 #8 MDI

SESSION 4 – Saturday, February 15th
D GIRLS #3 Katahdin 32-12 #6 Washburn
D GIRLS #2 Deer Isle-Stonington 43-40 #7 Schenck

SESSION 5 – Monday, February 17
D BOYS #3 Van Buren 48-56 #6 Easton
D BOYS #2 Schenck 57-63 #7 Deer Isle-Stonington

SESSION 6 – Monday, February 17
D GIRLS #4 Shead 39-34 #5 Wisdom
3:30PM D GIRLS #1 Southern Aroostook vs #8 Ashland

SESSION 7 – Monday, February 17
7:00PM D BOYS #4 Machias vs #5 Southern Aroostook
8:30PM D BOYS #1 Jonesport-Beals vs #9 Greater Houlton Christian Academy

SESSION 8 – Tuesday, February 18th
9:30AM C GIRLS #3 Fort Fairfield vs #6 Central Aroostook
11:30AM C GIRLS #2 Dexter vs #7 Narraguagus

SESSION 9 – Tuesday, February 18th
2:00PM C BOYS #4 GSA vs #5 Fort Fairfield
3:30PM C BOYS #1 Central Aroostook vs #9 Stearns

SESSION 10 – Tuesday, February 18th
7:00PM C GIRLS #4 Calais vs #5 PVHS
8:30PM C GIRLS #1 Stearns vs #8 Central

SESSION 11 – Wednesday, February 19th
9:30AM C BOYS #3 Fort Kent vs #6 Mattanawcook
11:00AM C BOYS #2 Dexter vs #7 Central

SESSION 12 – Wednesday, February 19th
2:00PM B GIRLS – #3 Presque Isle vs #2 Waterville
3:30PM B GIRLS – #4 Old Town vs #1 Hermon

SESSION 13 – Wednesday, February 19th
7:00PM B BOYS – #3 Washington Academy vs #2 Ellsworth
8:30PM B BOYS – #12 Old Town vs #1 Caribou

SESSION 14 – Thursday, February 20th
2:00PM D GIRLS – #3 Katahdin vs #2 Deer Isle-Stonington
3:30PM D GIRLS – Semifinal Game 2

SESSION 15 – Thursday, February 20th
7:00PM D BOYS – #6 Easton vs #7 DI-Stonington
8:30PM D BOYS – Semifinal Game 2

SESSION 16 – Friday, February 21st
2:00PM C GIRLS – Semifinal Game 1
3:30PM C GIRLS – Semifinal Game 2

SESSION 17 – Friday, February 21st
7:00PM C BOYS – Semifinal Game 1
8:35PM C BOYS – Semifinal Game 2

SESSION 18 – Saturday, February 22nd
9:00AM D GIRLS – Regional Final Game
10:45AM D BOYS – Regional Final Game

SESSION 19 – Saturday, February 22nd
2:00PM B GIRLS – Regional Final Game
3:45PM B BOYS – Regional Final Game

SESSION 20 – Saturday, February 22nd
7:00PM C GIRLS – Regional Final Game
8:45PM C BOYS – Regional Final Game

*Schedule subject to change